Change Date: July 21, 2014

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
EMERGENCY: 911
ACADEMIC and ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES
PUBLIC SAFETY: 3-1131
1221 Beal Avenue, Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2102
NORTHWALK: 3-9255
BUILDING SERVICES 7-2059

COLLEGE INFORMATION Fax: 647-7001
Information  647-7000 College Info 
Cypert, Leslielcypert 1108 LEC 647-7132  
OFFICE OF THE DEAN OF ENGINEERING Fax: 647-7009
Munson, Davidmunson 2249 LEC 647-7010 LEC Bldg Oper 
Murray, Ann(c)murrayae 2456 LEC 647-7006  
Sweigert, Marthasweigert 2249 LEC 647-7008 Deans Area 
Wait, Virginiavwait 1432 LEC 764-8502  
ArtsEngine Fax: 936-3107
Kolenic, Anthonyakolenic 1400 DC 763-8932  
Fretz, Laurenlfretz 1400 DC 615-8738  
Jones, Markjonesma 1400 DC 764-9499  
Kydd, Michellemichkydd 1400 DC 615-8738  
Mackh, Brucebmackh 1400 DC 763-4541  
Rohr, Elizabetherohr 1400 DC 615-8738  
White, Tomikamsmika 2334 BURSLEY 615-0046  
ASSOCIATE DEAN, ACADEMIC AFFAIRS Fax: 647-7019
Gallimore, Alecrasta 2464 LEC 647-7020  
Hall, Sherrysfolsom 2446 LEC 647-7018 AssocDeanAcadAff 
Piper, Jenniferjmpiper 2466 LEC 647-7035  
Center for Engineering Diversity & Outreach Fax: 647-7011
Scott, Robert(c)scottrd 1113 LEC 764-9263  
Scott, Derrickdescott 1105 LEC 647-7120 CEDO 
Goyal, Shobhna(c)goyals 1108 LEC 647-7120  
Damm, Mary Bethdamm 1112 LEC 936-8580  
Davis, Cinda-Suecsdavis 1112 LEC 647-7013  
Moore, Rutharlcm 1108 LEC 647-7121  
Shewan, Angelaashewan 136 MO-JO 763-6662  
Sowder, Hanshsowder 1109 LEC 647-7124  
Taylor, Debbiedpoet 273 CHRY 647-7014  
White, Mieshawhitemn 273 CHRY 615-8438  
Woods, Joannajolwoods 273A CHRY 647-7123  
ASSOCIATE DEAN, ENTREPRENEURIAL PROGRAMS FAX 647-7126
Zurbuchen, Thomasthomasz 1464 LEC 647-3655  
Marion, Tonya(c)tmarion 1463 LEC 647-3655  
Coelius, Robertcoelius 3214 SIN 323-4904  
Hines, Sandrahinesone 1458 LEC 647-5381  
Johnson, Valerievnjohnso 1468 LEC 763-0854  
Palms, Wendywpalms 1468 LEC 647-0598  
Poore, Barbara(c)bdpoore 1468 LEC 763-2453  
Center for Entrepreneurship Fax 615-7028
Frank, Thomastffrank 3350 DC 763-1021  
Sanchez, Cristinacrisanch 3350 DC 615-9343  
Dietch, Jenijdietch 3350 DC 763-2918  
Fay, Jonathanjpfay 3350 DC 615-7021  
Gibson, Matthewmattgib 3350 DC 763-1021  
Huang-Saad, Aileenaileenhs 3350 DC 615-7020  
Klinke, Amyamyklink 3350 DC 763-2928  
Perigo, Anneaperigo 3350 DC 763-5252  
Rapino, Normannrapino 3350 DC 647-7459  
Vankoevering, Meredithmerevk 3350 DC 647-7460  
Engineering Tech Transfer Fax: 647-7075
ASSOCIATE DEAN, RESEARCH AND GRAD EDUCATION Fax: 647-7075
Tilbury, Dawntilbury 1011 LEC 647-7030  
Root, Colleen(c)ckroot 2103 LEC 647-7030 AssocDeanGradEduc 
Wagner, Elizabethelwa 1008 LEC 647-7007  
Graduate Education Fax: 647-7908
Porties, Tiffanystonestr 1433 LEC 647-0599  
Rose, Andriaajrose 1240B LEC 647-7028  
Washington, Shirasjwashin 1240-C LEC 647-7090  
Government Relations Fax: 647-7075
Drake, Michaelmadrake 1002 LEC 647-7044  
Root, Colleen(c)ckroot 2103 LEC 647-7030 AssocDeanGradEduc 
Burns, Maureenmoburns 1408 LEC 763-3644  
ASSOCIATE DEAN, UNDERGRADUATE EDUCATION Fax: 647-7126
Noble, Brianbnoble 1261A LEC 647-7150  
Peterson, Linda (c)lindapet 1261 LEC 647-7150 UnderGradDean 
Getsoian, Johnjagets 108 GFL 615-1549  
Center for Research on Learning and Teaching-Engineering Fax: 764.5339
Finelli, Cynthia(c)cfinelli 208 GFL 764-0244  
Daly, Shannasrdaly 210 GFL 763-0822  
Lagemann, Carolcaplag 211 GFL 763-0821  
McKenzie, Stephensamck 211 GFL 764-1083  
Pinder, Tershiatpinder 211 GFL 615-9263  
Honors and Engagement Program FAX: 647-7081
Edington, Stacie(c)sjed 251 CHRY 647-7015  
Armstrong, Rachelarmstra 251 CHRY 647-7184  
Karsten, Bonniebonfox 251 CHRY 763-0505  
International Programs Fax: 647-7081
Roberts, Mirandarobertmk 245 CHRY 764-6676  
Sadler, Jean (c)djsadler 245 CHRY 647-7129  
Keeler, Emilysharlane 245 CHRY 763-6138  
Loh, Jessicalohj 245F CHRY 647-4947  
Mekaru, Elizabethemekaru 245 CHRY 764-6676  
Peters, Jillianjillianp 245 CHRY 615-6145  
Multidisciplinary Design Program
Hohner, Gailghohner 207 GFL 763-7421  
Wiley, Charmayne(c)tcwiley 201 GFL 763-0818  
Adams, Joyjoyadams 205 GFL 763-0818  
Salata, Shawnssalata 203 GFL 764-7754  
Technical Communication Fax: 763-1558
Khan, Paulinepbkhan 305 GFL 763-9135  
Gilbert, Marymaryagt 306 GFL 764-1427 TechComm 
Wilson Student Project Center
Gordon, Christophergordoncl 1004 GFL 615-6400  
Lee, Michaelerdragon 421-12 GFL 647-4755  
ADVANCEMENT, OFFICE OF Fax: 647-7045
Canale, Bradbcanale 2002 LEC 647-7038  
Richardson, Lisa (c)lisarich 2008 LEC 647-7037 Advancement 
Cargo, Linlincargo 2010 LEC 647-7036  
Abdou, Katie(c)katcarew 2C01 LEC 647-7032  
Roberts, Byron (c)byronr 2110 LEC 647-7034  

Advancement Operations
Rowe, Laura (c)arendsen 2C21B LEC 647-7049  
Carlock, Jerryjcarlock G264 LEC 615-1591  
Christofferson, Juliejmchris G264 LEC 647-7033  
Devers, Jilljillde G264 LEC 764-8261  
Simson, Bobbieblsimson G264 LEC 647-7043  
Taylor, Hollyhollyat G264 LEC 647-7046  
Therrien, Decemberdtherr G264 LEC 647-7042  
Zarobe, Michaelmzarobe G264 LEC 647-7041  
Government and Foundation Relations
Drake, Michaelmadrake 1002 LEC 647-7044  
Root, Colleen(c)ckroot 2103 LEC 647-7030 AssocDeanGradEduc 
Burns, Maureenmoburns 1408 LEC 763-3644  
Muchanic, Christine 1446 LEC 647-1644  
Corporate Relations
Mclaughlin, Johnjmmclaug 1010 LEC 936-2106  
Jenkins, Audrey(c)arjenki 1009 LEC 647-1579  
Regional Programs
Balbach, Johnjdrb 2114 LEC 763-0893  
Mcmahon, Jeffreymrboom 2112 LEC 764-7581  
Zauel, Melaniemzauel 2011 LEC 647-7093  
Zolikoff, Mikhailzee 2112 LEC 764-7520  
Valentine, Lana (c)mrslanav 2C21A LEC 647-7040  
Effler, Allisonefflera 2010 LEC 764-8288  
Hood, Juliejbhood 2C11B LEC 647-7050  
Kopeloff-Moore, Judithmoorejud 2103 LEC 764-1715  
Pinkston, Monica(c)mpinksto 2C11A LEC 764-1715  
Thompson, Daviddavidtho 2105 LEC 763-2992 Advancement 
COMMUNICATIONS AND MARKETING Fax: 936-1661
Kim, Danialumichdan 3200 SIN 615-7336  
Good, Heather(c)goodh 3214 SIN 647-7085  
Collins, Benjamintkdman 3214 SIN 763-0879  
Dougherty, Evandougheet 3214 SIN 647-7085  
Eppele, Estherejeppele 3214 SIN 615-7396  
Fabre, Dianadfabre 3214 SIN 647-7086  
Judge Hensel, Jenniferjjhensel 3214 SIN 763-2852  
Lancaster, Miramlancast 3214 SIN 647-7088 Media&Mrkt 
Mcalpine, Katherinekmca 3214 SIN 763-4386  
Milgrom, Randyrhmilgro 2112 SIN 647-7087  
Moore, Nicolencmoore 3214 SIN 647-7087  
Scroggins, Jenniferjscroggi 3214 SIN 647-7085  
Szczepanski, Marcinmarcins 3214 SIN 763-1653  
Whitehouse, Bradleybwhites 3214 SIN 647-7089  
Xu, Josephjosephxu 3214 SIN 647-7085  
Gifts and Templates 3214 SIN 647-7085  
Photo Requests 3214 SIN 647-7085  
COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING NETWORK Fax: 615-3011
Maletta, Dandanm 2164 DC 763-1017  
Giuffrida, Markmarkg 2172 DC 936-1825 CAEN 
Bond, Cindy (c)iisha 2161 DC 936-3557  
Cyr, Jimjcyr 2318 DC 936-2718  
Kellum, Woodylwk 5117 ERB1 763-3247 CAEN 
Lambert, Dondlambert 5107 ERB1 647-8055  
Marroquin, Melanimmarroqu 2318 DC 763-5062  
Miller, Loismillerlo 2320 DC 647-0702  
Muckler, Johnjohnm 2176 DC 936-3501  
Nwankpa, Amadiamadi 2356A DC 763-6812  
Riggleman, Jessycajrigglem 2318 DC 615-4357  
Tamer, Tracytracyaj 2162 DC 615-5990  
CAEN Admin Office 2161 DC 615-4321 CAEN 
Hotline (CAEN) 1315 DC 763-5041 CAEN 
Repair Service (CAEN) 1404 DC 763-5413 CAEN 
Instructional Technology
Treib, Philtreib 2356E DC 936-2310  
Web Initiative
Knox, Tomtknox 2356D DC 764-3201  
RESOURCE PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT Fax: 647-7001
Mero, Deborahdmero 2408 LEC 647-7067  
Doxie, Chandacdoxie 2404 LEC 647-7060  
Crissey, Ellenkcrissey 2402 LEC 647-5307 RPM 
Budget/Planning
Boblitt, Kathykboblitt 2432 LEC 647-7069 COE Budget&Plan 
Brock, Edwardedbrock 1401 LEC 763-9042  
Crundwell, Shellyscrundwe 2412 LEC 647-7065 COE Budget&Plan 
Forsyth, Lindalforsyth 2444 LEC 647-7063 COE Budget&Plan 
Gorny, Paulpgorny 2434 LEC 647-7059  
Pirkovic, Stevanspirkovi 2423 LEC 763-2665  
Ristau, Rachelrmristau 1401 LEC 763-2681  
Rau, Laurielrau 1420 LEC 615-4981  
Computer Consultants
Vargo-Alevras, Vaughnvvargoal G255 LEC 647-7074  
Computer Support (eacs) G255 LEC 647-7055 CompConsl 
Facilities Fax: 647-7001
Keedy, Johnjakeedy G060 AUTOLAB 647-7158 COE Facilities 
Fineis, Kimberly(c)kcfineis G066A AUTOLAB 647-7070  
Cruzen, Louislcruzen G066B AUTOLAB 647-7157 COE Facilities 
Human Resources Fax: 936-8240
Truskowski, Tinattruskow 2420 LEC 647-7066 HR 
Franklin, Belinda(c)belfrank 2437 LEC 647-7159  
Boblitt, Kathykboblitt 2432 LEC 647-7069 COE Budget&Plan 
LEC Building Operations
Campbell, Scottscotcamp G444 LEC 647-7052  
Stanley, Stephensestanls 4216 LEC 647-7039 LEC Bldg Oper 
Loading Dock 1071 AUTOLAB 647-7051 LEC Bldg Oper 

STUDENT AFFAIRS, OFFICE FOR Fax 615-5009
Murabito, Jeannemurabito 143 CHRY 647-7098  
Raymond, April(c)aprilmra 143 CHRY 763-0105  
Burch, Sharonsharbu 143 CHRY 647-7100  
Farrehi, Angelaafarrehi 143 CHRY 615-1405  
Meadows, Kellikmeadow 143 CHRY 615-1405  
Mosyjowski, Erikaemosy 143 CHRY 615-1405  
Skoczylas, Adamajsko 143 CHRY 647-7118  
Wegner, Jenniferjwegner 143 CHRY 647-7155  
Academic Services Fax: 647-7126
Bishop, Amyalbishop 145A CHRY 647-7111  
Dwaihy, Johndwaihy 145C CHRY 763-3953  
Ivacko, Paulpauli 143 CHRY 647-7112  
Jackson, Juliajuliajac 145C CHRY 647-7116  
Vargo, Kathleenkmvargo 145A CHRY 647-7117  
Engineering Advising Center Fax: 647-7126
Freidhoff, Robertfreidhro 230D CHRY 647-7106  
Clemens, Kyleekyleec 230 CHRY 647-7106  
Collyer, Markcollyerm 230 CHRY 647-7106  
Hill, Kurtkchill 230 CHRY 647-7106 EngrAdvCntr 
Sonderman, Michellemlwhit 230F CHRY 647-7109  
Vasher, Peterpetevash 230 CHRY 647-7106  
Engineering Career Resource Center Fax: 647-7161
Boivin, Kerrikboivin 230 CHRY 647-7160  
Bander, Lindseybanderli 230 CHRY 647-7160  
Clemens, Kyleekyleec 230 CHRY 647-7106  
Coffell, Taratej 230 CHRY 647-7168  
Kraft, Rachelrachelkr 230 CHRY 647-7165  
Laughlin, Janicetjlaugh 230 CHRY 647-7163 ECRC 
Lee-Johnson, Jamilajamilalj 230 CHRY 647-7140  
Lund, Catherinecaanlund 230 CHRY 647-7169  
O'Rourke, Kelseykelseyo 230 CHRY 647-7142  
Engineering Learning Center Fax: 615-5099
Koch, Darrylkoch 273B CHRY 647-7125  
White, Mieshawhitemn 273 CHRY 615-8438  
Recruitment and Admissions Fax: 647-7119
Enochs, Bryanbenochs 153E CHRY 647-7103  
Betts, Daviddjmbetts 153F CHRY 647-7101  
Elkhatib, Sarahselkhati 153D CHRY 763-1589  
Oelke, Michaeloelkem 153 CHRY 763-7789  
Scholarship Office
Dendrinos, Georgegsd 143 CHRY 647-7113  
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (Faculty Members)
Barker, Johnjrbarker 1520 SRB 763-6239  
Sarabandi, Kamalsaraband 3225 EECS 936-1575  
Savage, Phillippsavage 3034 DOW 764-3386 ExecComm 
Sun, Jingjingsun 211 NAME 615-8061  
Thouless, Michaelthouless 2140 GGBL 763-5289  
Wellman, Michaelweeman 3757 BEYSTER 764-5894  
Aerospace Engineering Fax: 763-0578
Inman, Danieldaninman 3064 FXB 936-0102  
Brown, Gwen(c)browngl 3054B FXB 764-7320  
Davis, Mariettemariette 3060 FXB 763-1226  
Atmospheric, Oceanic and Space Sciences Fax: 615-4645
Slavin, Jamesjaslavin 1517 SRB 764-0392  
Thomas, Eidilia(c)eidiliat 1521A SRB 764-7221  
Nehls-Frumkin, Marymaryln 1521C SRB 763-7305  
Biomedical Engineering Fax: 936-1905
Larson, Ronrlarson 1119 GERSTACKER 764-9588  
Slone, Vicki(c)vlslone 1123 GERSTACKER 647-6319  
Kummer, Theresetkummer 1115 GERSTACKER 764-4569  
Chemical Engineering Fax: 763-0459
Burns, Markmaburns 3074F DOW 764-1516  
Raickovich, Kelly(c)raick 3074 DOW 936-3314  
Bogdanski, Pamelapbog 3074E DOW 764-7368  
Civil and Environmental Engineering Fax: 764-4292
Hayes, Kimford 2346 GGBL 764-8495 Env&WaterResEngr 
Simmons, Kimberly (c)kasimm 2340 GGBL 764-8495  
Brainard, Patriciapbrainar 2344 GGBL 764-8494  
Computer Science and Engineering Fax: 763-8504
Papaefthymiou, Mariosmarios 3713 BEYSTER 763-5216  
Wonfor, Lisa(c)lwonfor 3717 BEYSTER 764-8504  
Cormier, Kellykcormier 3705 BEYSTER 764-8505  
Electrical and Computer Engineering Fax: 763-1503
Najafi, Khalilnajafi 3303A EECS 764-3317  
Printon, Stacie (c)sprinton 3303 EECS 764-3317 ECE 
Armstrong, Lisalisaj 3309 EECS 936-0647 ECE 
Industrial and Operations Engineering Fax: 764-3451
Daskin, Markmsdaskin 1877A IOE 764-9410  
Brown, Gwen (c)gjbrown 1877 IOE 763-1332 IOE 
Ellis, Candycandi 1857 IOE 936-3493  
Materials Science and Engineering Fax: 763-4788
Misra, Amitakmisra 3062B DOW 763-2445  
Johnson, Jeanette (c)jlkruege 3062 DOW 763-2445 MSE 
Knope, Georgiagknope 3062C DOW 764-0079 MSE 
Mechanical Engineering Fax: 647-3170
Wang, Kon-Wellkwwang 2236 GGBL 764-8464  
Hatfield, Kathy(c)kathysh 2236 GGBL 763-4280  
Nolan, Merlismnolan 2250 GGBL 764-8465 ME 
Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering Fax: 936-8820
Ceccio, Stevenceccio 215 NAME 936-7636  
Kne, Sallie(c)salkne 219 NAME 936-7636  
Clair, Susansclair 220 NAME 936-0568  
Nuclear Engineering and Radiological Sciences Fax: 763-4540
Gilgenbach, Ronaldrongilg 1911 COOLEY 763-1261  
Joaquin, Carolinecjoaquin 1903 COOLEY 936-0122 NERS 
Davis, Cherilyn(c)brownsu 1903 COOLEY 615-7139  
Advanced Computing Fax: 763-4540
Powell, Kenneth (c)powell 3052 FXB 764-3331 Sci Computing 
Biointerfaces Institute
Lahann, Jorgelahann B10 A175 NCRC 763-7543  
Moran, Lisa(c)lgmoran B10 A175 NCRC 763-7924  
Gales, Juliejgales B10 A175 NCRC 763-0768  
Engineering Physics Fax: 763-4540
Atzmon, Michaelatzmon 2933 COOLEY 764-6888 Engr Physics 

INTEGRATIVE SYSTEMS AND DESIGN (ISD)
Papalambros, Panospyp 2210 SIN 763-0480  
Lottman, Madolyn(c)lottman 2206 SIN 647-7191  
Sherry, Susanssherry 2226 SIN 647-7174  
Continuing Education
Bachant, Barbarabbachant Ste A/B 2401 Plymouth 647-7190  
Graduate Professional Programs Fax: 647-0079
Becker, Feliciafrbec 2214 SIN 647-7024 CPD 
Mackmiller, Patriciapmackmil 2226 SIN 764-3071  
Program Development and eLearning Systems Fax: 998-6127
Borbely, Edwardborbely Ste AB 2401 Plymouth 647-7171 CPD 
Lottman, Madolyn(c)lottman 2206 SIN 647-7191  
Hamori-Ota, Virginiaotav 119 CHRY 763-3769  
Klaus, Sandrasjklaus 2206 SIN 647-7188  
Landsiedel, Dianedianelan 116 CHRY 647-7176  
Lawrence, Kirkkirklaw 105 CHRY 647-7175  
Smith, Kimberlykansmith 2230 SIN 647-7109  
CPD Main Office  647-7200 CPD 
Short Course Registration Ste AB 2401 Plymouth 647-7180 CPD 
Macromolecular Science and Engineering Fax: 647-4868
Laine, Richard (c)talsdad 2114 DOW 764-6203 Macro 
Hamilton, Nonnanonna 3062C DOW 763-2316 MSE 
Tauber Institute for Global Operations Fax: Bus.647-1334 CoE 764-3451
Seiford, Lawrenceseiford 2731 IOE 764-9422 IOE 
Crossley, Dianadianak E2424 BUS AD 647-2210 Tauber 
Kapuscinski, Romankapuscin W5726 BUS AD 764-9501 Tauber 
Ratcliff, Rhondaratcliff 2729 IOE 647-5486 Tauber 
Woodliff, Alanwoodliff 2721 IOE 763-4160  



(c) = Calendar
Prepared by Resource Planning and Management. Call 647-70060 or e-mail jrut@umich.edu to report changes.
Website:http://www.engin.umich.edu/college/about/admin